Races for St Clair 12

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (6% of 74 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
5
100 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (6% of 74 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLLEEN POWERS
4
80 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
3
60 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
2
40 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
1
20 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
1
20 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
1
20 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
61
66 %
G
DAVE BARNES
29
31 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
68
73 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
71
77 %
G
JIM HURSEY
21
22 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
55
59 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
50
54 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
49
53 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
37
40 %
G
DON WALLACE
29
31 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
24
26 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
66
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
81 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,136 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
46
56 %
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
46
56 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
39
48 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 100 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (11% of 100 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARA HAMILTON
9
81 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
8
72 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
6
54 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
5
45 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
2
18 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,236 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
61
66 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
60
65 %
N
BEN WANLESS
53
57 %