Races for St Clair 17

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
55
82 %
G
DAVE BARNES
11
16 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
31
46 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
56
83 %
G
JIM HURSEY
10
14 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
55
82 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
52
77 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
15
22 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
13
19 %
G
DON WALLACE
12
17 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
8
11 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
31
46 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
26
38 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
18
26 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
16
23 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
16
23 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
15
22 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 645 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
31
46 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
30
44 %
N
BEN WANLESS
27
40 %