Races for St Clair 23

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
101
51 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
90
46 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHAWN BOYER
96
49 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
79
40 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
77
39 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
76
38 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
57
29 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
54
27 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
42
21 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
124
63 %
G
DAVE BARNES
58
29 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
128
65 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
129
66 %
G
JIM HURSEY
50
25 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
130
66 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
117
60 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
101
51 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
63
32 %
G
DON WALLACE
60
30 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
51
26 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
117
60 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
119
61 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
93
47 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
88
45 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,489 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
121
62 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
111
56 %
N
BEN WANLESS
109
55 %