Races for St Clair 24

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (11% of 434 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
26
50 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
21
41 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (11% of 434 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLLEEN POWERS
23
45 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
20
39 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
16
31 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
16
31 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
15
29 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
14
27 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
14
27 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (14% of 94 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL W. LEOPOLD
14
100 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (14% of 94 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TYLER M. THOMPSON
14
100 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (14% of 94 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN M. WALTER
14
100 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (14% of 94 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICHARD "ROCKY" MC DONALD
10
71 %
I
MATTHEW R. LANTER
8
57 %
I
JORDAN PETTIBONE
5
35 %
I
CARY LEWIS, V
2
14 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
65
67 %
G
DAVE BARNES
31
32 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
70
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (1% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
60
62 %
G
JIM HURSEY
32
33 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
61
63 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
55
57 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
50
52 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
48
50 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
37
38 %
G
DON WALLACE
35
36 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
73
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DE WONDA MC COMB
0
0 %
N
SARAH SVOBODA
0
0 %
N
CHRISTINA D. WARD
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 801 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
59
61 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
56
58 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
49
51 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (11% of 801 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
65
67 %
N
BEN WANLESS
65
67 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
64
66 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
0
0 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
0
0 %
N
JAMES HUFF
0
0 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
0
0 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
0
0 %
N
JARED STONE
0
0 %