Races for St Clair 26

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (10% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
26
46 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
25
44 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (10% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLLEEN POWERS
27
48 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
25
44 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
16
28 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
15
26 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
11
19 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
11
19 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
5
8 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
103
73 %
G
DAVE BARNES
34
24 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
109
77 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
119
85 %
G
JIM HURSEY
20
14 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
101
72 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
98
70 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
63
45 %
G
DON WALLACE
36
25 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
36
25 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
29
20 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
103
73 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
97
69 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
79
56 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
66
47 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,068 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
99
70 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
92
65 %
N
BEN WANLESS
85
60 %