Races for Caseyville 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,292 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
41
89 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,292 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
39
84 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,292 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
41
89 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,292 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE
38
82 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (3% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
7
50 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
7
50 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (3% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLLEEN POWERS
9
64 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
7
50 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
7
50 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
6
42 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
3
21 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
2
14 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
2
14 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
47
77 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
45
73 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
48
78 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
45
73 %
T
TOM GREEN
42
68 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
37
60 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
35
57 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
43
70 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DE WONDA MC COMB
41
67 %
N
SARAH SVOBODA
41
67 %
N
CHRISTINA D. WARD
40
65 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
40
65 %
N
JAMES HUFF
33
54 %
N
JARED STONE
32
52 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
30
49 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
28
45 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
22
36 %