Races for Caseyville 9

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (37% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA MC CLAIN
5
83 %
I
BRENDA ACOFF ODNEAL
1
16 %
I
RYAN R. VICKERS
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
43 Ballots Cast (4% of 957 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
41
95 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
52
92 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
49
87 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
50
89 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
44
78 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
41
73 %
T
TOM GREEN
40
71 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
40
71 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
45
80 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 410 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (2% of 410 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
10
100 %
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
9
90 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
8
80 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
8
80 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (6% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
31
67 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
29
63 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,165 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
44
78 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
40
71 %
N
BEN WANLESS
39
69 %