Races for Caseyville 14

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 643 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA MC CLAIN
48
50 %
I
BRENDA ACOFF ODNEAL
27
28 %
I
RYAN R. VICKERS
21
21 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
80
83 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
77
80 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
77
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
64
66 %
T
TOM GREEN
60
62 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
56
58 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
55
57 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
73
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 659 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
64
66 %
N
DAVID PARDUE
61
63 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
0
0 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
0
0 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
0
0 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
0
0 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (14% of 662 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
70
72 %
N
BEN WANLESS
66
68 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
65
67 %