Races for Caseyville 17

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 823 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
169
69 %
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
69
28 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 823 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
125
51 %
I
LOLA J. CLINE
100
41 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 823 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN CARY
118
48 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
117
48 %
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
102
42 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
97
40 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
73
30 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
62
25 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
59
24 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
168
69 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
165
68 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
181
74 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
150
61 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
117
48 %
T
TOM GREEN
114
47 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
103
42 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (29% of 823 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
168
69 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 10 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
0
0 %
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (33% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
2
33 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (33% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 815 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (33% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
3
50 %
N
DAVID PARDUE
1
16 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
236 Ballots Cast (28% of 815 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
118
50 %
N
TIM HASAMEAR
115
48 %
N
RICK CASEY
105
44 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
103
43 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
84
35 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (33% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
3
50 %
N
BEN WANLESS
1
16 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
0
0 %